Find us on:

Cassettes

Back To Result

MPO Cassettes, 12 fiber, 1 connectors, LC, OS

Part No : CHCA-12-M-MPO-12LC-OS

The Male MPO connector the cassette for splitting the internal 12 fiber fibers down to 12 Fiber LC for a break out split of the fibers for greater integration. The connections are Single Mode OS cable for this cassette. These units can be further integrated into rack chassis for further connections.
Excl. VAT
Online ordering is not available at the moment.

Call us for a price 
+44 845 130 1585

or Email us

Description

Details

The Male MPO connector the cassette for splitting the internal 12 fiber fibers down to 12 Fiber LC for a break out split of the fibers for greater integration. The connections are Single Mode OS cable for this cassette. These units can be further integrated into rack chassis for further connections.

Specifications

Additional Information

Part Number CHCA-12-M-MPO-12LC-OS
Device Type MPO Cassette
Fibre Number 12 fiber
Mode Single Mode
Cable Quality OS
Sex Male
Second Connector LC
No of connections 12
No of First Connector 1

Delivery

Delivery within 7-10 days

Downloads

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: MPO Cassettes, 12 fiber, 1 connectors, LC, OS

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Customised Products Available On Request
Back To Result

Compatible Manufacturers

Please wait...