Find us on:

40G

Back To Result

Mellanox Compatible 40G QSFP+ MC2210411-SR4E Transceiver MTP/MPO 400m

Mellanox

Part No : C-MC2210411-SR4E

The Mellanox compatible MC2210411-SR4E40G Transceiver modules are designed for ultra-high speed network use in a 100 Gigabit Ethernet link. The QSFP+ unit uses VCSEL interface connection over MM fiber. Digital Diagnostics functions are available on the MDIO interface and the unit is connected through MTP/MPO fiber connection. The Optical wavelength connection at over a maximum transfer distance of 400m The QSFP+ transceiver range is fully compliant and designed within the MSA IEEE 802.3ba requirements and standards.
Excl. VAT
Online ordering is not available at the moment.

Call us for a price 
+44 845 130 1585

or Email us

Description

Details

The Mellanox compatible MC2210411-SR4E40G Transceiver modules are designed for ultra-high speed network use in a 100 Gigabit Ethernet link. The QSFP+ unit uses VCSEL interface connection over MM fiber. Digital Diagnostics functions are available on the MDIO interface and the unit is connected through MTP/MPO fiber connection. The Optical wavelength connection at over a maximum transfer distance of 400m The QSFP+ transceiver range is fully compliant and designed within the MSA IEEE 802.3ba requirements and standards.

Specifications

Additional Information

Part Number C-MC2210411-SR4E
Compatible Brand Mellanox
Manufacturer Chimera
Enclosure Type QSFP+
Connectivity MTP/MPO
Interface VCSEL
Max_Transfer Distance 400m
Optical Wave Length 850
Mode Multi Mode

Delivery

Delivery 7-14 Days

Downloads

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Mellanox Compatible 40G QSFP+ MC2210411-SR4E Transceiver MTP/MPO 400m

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Customised Products Available On Request
Back To Result

Compatible Manufacturers

Please wait...